Survival Suit Races
- First place – Intergalactic Black Worm Holes (Marc Carrel, Sergei Bogatchev, Ryan Casey and John Stack), 1:39.74
- Second place – Hard Heads and Hallow Bones (Neil Durco, Tania Harrison, Taylor Kimbarow and Will Schreck), 1:54.13
- Third place – Celtic Lady Boys (Cale Herschleb, Royce Landeen, Van Neiderheide and Josh Hernandez), 2:03.10
- Fastest Male – Marc Carrel, 1:14.02
- Fastest Female – Toni Godes, 1:42.50
- Most Artistic – Space Trash
Iceworm Parade
- First place – Children’s Pallas
- Second place – The Pioneer
- Third place – The Girl Scout Daisy Troop
Bidarki Classic Volleyball Tournament
- First place – U.S. Coast Guard
- Second place – Safe Sets
- Third place – Eyak Outlaws
Bidarki Classic Basketball Tournament
- First place – Slammin’ Salmon
- Second place – Extras
- Third place – ACE Hardware
Beer Mile Space Race
- First place – Van Neiderheide
- Second place – Aaron Hansen
- Third place – Royce Landeen
Disc Golf Tournament
- First place – Micah Renfledt
- Second place – Jason Ellingson
- Third place – Chris Iannazzone
- Fourth place – Stephen Philips
The Alaskan Cribbage Tournament
- First place – Jeff Thelen
- Second place – Darin Gilman
- Third place – Bobby Trembly
Dell Wickham Memorial 9 Ball Tournament at the Alaskan
- First place – Jason Barnes
- Second place – Hank Carlson
- Third place – Sonya Hagmuller
Moose Euchre Tournament
- Keith Kroll and Barbara Solomon
Moose Preserves Contest
- Meat Category
- First place – Jason Platt, Pickled Fish
- Fruit category
- First place – Vivian Knop, Marmalade
- Veggie category
- First place – Sara Tiedeman, Dilly Beans
Powder House Salsa cook off
- First place – Vivian Kennedy, Solar Sol-sa
- Second place – Vivian Kennedy, Stellar Ceviche
- Third place – Gary Graham, Hot Shot
- People’s Choice – Carlos Gonzalez, Galeaña
Powder House Chili cook off
- First place – Mark Frohnapfel, Dark side of Cordova
- Second place – John Greenwood, Chili con Carne
- Third place – Vivian Kennedy, Meat-eor Moose
- People’s Choice – Mark Frohnapfel, Dark side of Cordova
Powder House Home Brew cook off
- First place – Cayce Morin, Power Creek Pale Ale
- Second place – Cayce Morin, Raven’s Head Stout
- Third Place – Kyle King, WinterIPA
- People’s Choice – Cayce Morin, Power Creek Pale Ale
Powder House Oyster Shuck and Suck Contest (12 oysters)
Singles
- First place – Jimmy Paley, 2:00.69
- Second place – Jason Todd, 2:55.42
- Third place – Neil Durco, 2:58.60
Doubles
- First place – Wendy Boatright and Brad Sapp, 1:07.12
- Second place – Denna Francischetti and Trae Lohse, 1:16.83
- Third place – Ted Velasco and Darin Gilman, 1:19.90
Powder House Ping Pong Tournament
Singles
- First place – Keith Kroll
- Second place – Tom Prijatel
- Third place – Marty Koker
Doubles
- First place – Stephen Davey and Keith Kroll
- Second place – Tom Prijatel and Vivian Knop
- Third place – Chris Iannazzone and Cody Wagner
Iceworm Photo Show
People
- First place – Janet LeBold
- Second place – Teal Barmore and Amy Dundas (TIE)
- Third place – Taylor Kimbarow
Plants
- First place – Vivian Knop
- Second place – Janet LeBold
- Third place – Wendy Ranney
Cordova
- First place – Will Schreck
- Second place – Julie Reynolds
- Third place – Teal Barmore
Other Worldly
- First place – Vivian Knop
- Second place – Marc Carrel
- Third place – Kristy Andrew
Alaska
- First place – Vivian Knop
- Second place – Kristy Andrew
- Third place – Wendy Ranney
Animals/Birds
- First place – Wendy Ranney
- Second place – Taylor Kimbarow
- Third place – Ralph Bullis
Best of Show
- Vivian Knop
Beard Contest
- First place – Tyler Quales
Cake Contest
- Most Colorful Cake – Christian Center Preschool
- Most Intergalactic Cake – The Wasson Family
- Most Creative Cakes – Lianna Towle and Michael Towle
- Best Cake in the Galaxy – Anika Witsoe
- Best Tasting Cake – Autumn Deaton, Jack Harris, and Kieanne Itliong
Lego Display
- Most Spacey Lego Design – Amelia Hottinger
- Best Rocket Ship Design – Jonas Hernandez-Fajardo
- Most Creative Lego Design – Simpler Space Creations
- Most Intricate Lego Display – Ryan Simpler
Treasure Chest Hunt
- First place – Donni Adams
- Second place – Greg Hayden
Iceworm Tail Hunt
- Charity and Austin Schandel